TS Reviews

TS Reviews

We Find the Best Sites for You

  • Home
  • Awards
  • Best Picks
    • The Top 77+ Sites
    • Asian Sites
    • Brazilian Sites
    • Ebony Sites
    • Femboy Sites
    • Fetish Sites
    • Grooby Sites
    • Largest TS Sites
    • Trans Porn Studios
  • Blog
  • Categories
  • Discounts
  • Pornstars
  • VR
  • About

Meet the TS Reviews Editorial Team

TS Reviews is led by Daniel, Chief Editor, with reviews, articles, research, and site updates also contributed by Tyron, Editor & Reviewer.

Our experience reviewing premium adult membership sites dates back to 2012 through Dark Angel Reviews. Daniel has been involved with that site since 2012, reviewing adult membership sites including transgender sites, while Tyron has been writing reviews and articles for TS Reviews since its launch in 2016.

Together, we research and test memberships, compare competing sites, check content libraries and video quality, monitor prices and updates, and revisit older reviews as the sites we cover change.

Daniel – Chief Editor

Daniel is the Chief Editor of TS Reviews and has been reviewing premium adult membership sites since 2012.

His experience began with Dark Angel Reviews, where he has worked since the site’s early years reviewing and comparing premium adult memberships across a wide range of categories, including transgender adult sites.

When TS Reviews launched as a dedicated trans adult review site in 2016, Daniel brought that existing reviewing experience to the new publication. Since then, he has been responsible for much of the reviewing, membership testing, updating, and editorial work carried out on TS Reviews.

As Chief Editor, Daniel oversees the site’s review standards, ratings, major review updates, comparisons, and overall editorial direction.

Tyron – Editor & Reviewer

Tyron has been writing reviews and articles for TS Reviews since 2016 and is part of the site’s editorial and review team.

His work includes researching and reviewing adult memberships, checking site features and content libraries, comparing competing platforms, updating existing content, and contributing articles covering the transgender adult niche.

Having multiple people involved in the site also gives us another useful perspective when evaluating memberships. Adult content is subjective, so editorial discussion and comparison can help separate personal preference from more measurable factors such as pricing, library size, video quality, usability, and update frequency.

Our Experience with Trans Adult Sites

Our experience with transgender adult websites predates TS Reviews itself.

Daniel was already reviewing transgender sites alongside other premium adult memberships through Dark Angel Reviews from 2012. As the trans niche expanded, more dedicated studios appeared, production quality improved, established adult networks introduced trans-specific channels, and the number of specialist memberships increased.

That growth eventually led to the launch of TS Reviews in 2016, giving us a dedicated publication where we could cover transgender adult sites in considerably more depth.

Tyron began writing reviews and articles for TS Reviews in 2016, while Danie’s previous experience reviewing adult and trans memberships provided continuity with the work already being done through Dark Angel Reviews.

Today, that gives TS Reviews a combination of long-term adult-site reviewing experience and a decade of publishing specifically within the trans adult niche.

What We Do at TS Reviews

Our job isn’t simply to rewrite descriptions from adult-site sales pages. We want our reviews to help readers understand what they’re actually getting after paying for a membership.

When we evaluate a site, we look at the membership from a user’s perspective. Depending on the site and the features it offers, our work can include:

  • Accessing and browsing the members area
  • Checking the size and variety of the content library
  • Streaming videos and testing playback
  • Downloading content when downloads are available
  • Comparing available video resolutions and formats
  • Testing search, filters, categories, and performer pages
  • Checking how frequently new content is published
  • Reviewing membership prices and billing options
  • Checking bonus sites and network access included with a membership
  • Comparing sites with competing memberships we’ve reviewed

This first-hand access is important because a public sales page doesn’t always tell the whole story.

A site can advertise thousands of videos, for example, but that number doesn’t tell us how much of the library is relevant to trans content, how current the material is, whether videos are duplicated across network sites, how easy the library is to browse, or whether the membership provides good value compared with its competitors.

Our complete testing and scoring process is explained on the Review Methodology & Rating Criteria page.

What We Look for in a Good Membership

There isn’t one feature that automatically makes an adult membership good.

A huge library isn’t particularly valuable if most of the content is outdated or difficult to find. Likewise, advertising 4K video doesn’t necessarily mean the complete library offers consistently high video quality.

We look at the complete membership, including content quality, library size, exclusivity, update frequency, usability, video quality, pricing, and overall value.

We also consider who the membership is best suited for. Some sites contain enormous mixed libraries, while others specialize in a particular style, region, performer type, or type of production.

A smaller specialist membership can therefore sometimes be a better recommendation for a particular reader than a much larger general-purpose site.

Comparing Sites We’ve Actually Used

One advantage of reviewing adult memberships for many years is having a large number of sites to compare against each other.

When we describe a library as unusually large, a membership as expensive, navigation as particularly good, or video quality as better than average, we’re able to compare those characteristics with other memberships we’ve reviewed rather than evaluating each site in isolation.

TS Reviews now contains more than 170 site reviews, covering individual studios, large adult networks, specialist memberships, and cam platforms.

This gives us a broad reference point when evaluating whether a membership genuinely deserves a high score or recommendation.

How Our Reviews Are Scored

We use a consistent 100-point framework to help make ratings comparable between different memberships.

Every scored site is evaluated across seven areas: Overall Impression, Video Quality, Content Quantity, Site Usability, Exclusivity, Updates, and Value.

The numerical score gives readers a quick comparison, while the written review explains the strengths, weaknesses, and characteristics that numbers alone can’t fully describe.

For a detailed explanation of the point allocation, testing process, scoring standards, and limitations of our testing, see our Review Methodology & Rating Criteria.

Keeping Reviews Current

Adult membership sites change constantly, so publishing a review isn’t the end of the process.

We revisit existing reviews to check whether important information has changed. This can include:

  • Membership prices
  • Content library sizes
  • Video quality and available resolutions
  • Update frequency
  • Site design and usability
  • Included bonus sites
  • Streaming and download options
  • Ownership or network changes

If a site improves significantly, its review and rating can improve. If it stops updating, removes useful features, becomes poor value, or otherwise declines, we can lower its rating or remove it from our recommendations.

Reviews may also show the name of the editor or reviewer responsible for the content together with the date of the latest update.

Our Areas of Focus

TS Reviews covers a broad range of transgender-focused adult content. Some of the areas we spend the most time researching and evaluating include:

  • Premium trans porn memberships
  • Large multi-site adult networks
  • Independent trans studios
  • Trans cam platforms
  • Video quality and 4K memberships
  • Content libraries and update frequency
  • Regional and specialist niches
  • Membership pricing and value

For readers looking for something specific, we’ve organized the site into more than 37 niche categories, including dedicated sections covering Asian, Black, and Brazilian performers and sites.

Editorial Independence

TS Reviews is independently operated and supported in part through affiliate commissions. If a reader follows certain links and purchases a membership, we may receive a commission from the site operator at no additional cost to the reader.

Affiliate commissions do not determine our review scores or rankings.

We don’t give a site a higher rating because it offers a larger commission, and a commercial relationship doesn’t guarantee a positive review or recommendation.

Our ratings are intended to reflect our assessment of the membership itself, including its content, quality, usability, updates, pricing, exclusivity, and overall value.

We sometimes negotiate special membership prices for TS Reviews readers. When an exclusive or discounted price is available, that current price can legitimately affect our assessment of value, but the affiliate relationship itself doesn’t determine the site’s overall rating.

Current discounts can be found on our Special Offers page, while our editorial and affiliate policies are explained in more detail in our Review Methodology and FTC Disclosure.

Reader Feedback

Our reviews represent our editorial assessment, but we recognize that different users can have different experiences and preferences.

If you’ve joined one of the sites we’ve reviewed, you can leave your own rating or comment on the review and share what you liked or disliked about the membership.

Reader feedback doesn’t automatically change an editorial score, but it can alert us to pricing changes, technical problems, content changes, or other issues worth investigating when we revisit a site.

If you notice outdated information or a major change that you think we should recheck, you’re also welcome to contact us.

More About TS Reviews

TS Reviews launched in 2016 as a specialist transgender adult review publication, building on adult-site reviewing experience dating back to 2012.

To learn more about the publication, ownership, history, and how the site is funded, visit About Company.

For more information about our editorial purpose and what we publish, see About TS Reviews.

You can also read our Review Methodology & Rating Criteria, browse our complete site review list, or explore our review categories.


Chief Editor: Daniel

Daniel’s Experience: Reviewing premium adult membership sites since 2012; involved with TS Reviews since its launch in 2016

Editor & Reviewer: Tyron

Tyron’s Experience: Writing reviews and articles for TS Reviews since 2016

Editorial Focus: Trans adult sites, cam platforms, premium memberships, content libraries, video quality, pricing, and site comparisons

Review Process: First-hand membership testing, content and video quality checks, pricing comparisons, update tracking, usability testing, and competitor comparisons

Last Updated: August 2026

Largest Sites

  • Grooby Archives
  • Adult Time Trans
  • Devils TGirls
  • Grooby Girls
  • Ladyboy Gold
  • Award Winners »

Categories

  • Asian Ladyboy
  • Black Shemale
  • Brazilian Tranny
  • Femboy Porn
  • Fetish Porn
  • Grooby Sites

Discounts

  • Gender X Films
  • Adult Time
  • Devils TGirls
  • Evil Angel
  • TS Factor
  • More Discounts »

TS Pornstars

  • Top 50 Pornstars
  • Kimber Lee
  • Natalia Coxxx
  • Ladyboy Stars
  • Venus Lux
  • All Pornstars »

Quick Links

  • About
  • All TS Reviews
  • Blog
  • Categories
  • Trans Porn Deals
  • Latest Reviews »

TERMS & CONDITIONS | PRIVACY POLICY | COOKIE POLICY | FTC DISCLOSURE | 2257 STATEMENT | AFFILIATES | CONTACT
Copyright © 2016-2026 · TSReviews.net | The owners and operators of this website are not the primary producers of any of the visual content contained in this website. All models appearing on this website are 18 years or older.

Please verify you are 18 years or older to enter.

Sorry, you must be of legal age to enter this website.

WARNING ADULT CONTENT!
This website is intended for adults only and may contain content of an adult nature or age restricted, explicit material, which some viewers may find offensive. By entering you confirm that you are 18+ years and are not offended by viewing such material. If you are under the age of 18, if such material offends you or it is illegal to view in your location please exit now.